This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ruddington CC - 1st XI Vs West Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Nottinghamshire Cricket League - Division E 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:West Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Elms ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

RUDD Yaqoob Khan 51* and 3/47 off 12 Ajmal Farooq 49 Shahzad Naheem 5/40 off 12 West Bridgfordians Ian Huskinson 53 Alex Winiarski 31

Result Summary

Result:    Ruddington CC - 1st XI - Won by 59 runs
Ruddington CC - 1st XIWest Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI
Score228 for 7 (45.0 overs) 'b'169 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points32
Total Points195

Ruddington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ajmal Farooqct Alex Winiarskib  Darren Shaw49000
2Waseem Ahmedct Abi Khanb  Chris Navin11000
3Farhad Aminrun out (Harry Towne)28000
4Kamran Rasheedst John Grimesb  Darren Shaw30000
5Ariz Rasulct Harry Towneb  Abi Khan5000
6Kafeel Rasulct Oliver Strawb  Darren Shaw4000
7Yaqoob Khannot out51000
8Mohammed Mehmudct John Spraggb  Chris Navin25000
9Luke Pullennot out7000
10Nic Greavesdid not bat
11Shahzad Naheem*did not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (1), nb (7)18
Total228
Wickets 7
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Navin12449200
2Harry Towne7049000
3Alex Winiarski3022000
4Darren Shaw12226300
5Abi Khan8036100
6Ian Huskinson3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total456218700

West Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Winiarskict Nic Greavesb  Shahzad Naheem31000
2John Spragg*ct Waseem Ahmedb  Shahzad Naheem11000
3John Grimesct Ajmal Farooqb  Shahzad Naheem18000
4Oliver Strawct Waseem Ahmedb  Kamran Rasheed0000
5Peter O'Donoghueb  Shahzad Naheem1000
6Chris Navinb  Yaqoob Khan15000
7Ian Huskinsonb  Yaqoob Khan53000
8Andrew Jefferyct Luke Pullenb  Shahzad Naheem8000
9Harry Townenot out9000
10Darren Shawct Waseem Ahmedb  Yaqoob Khan9000
11Abi Khannot out4000
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (2)10
Total169
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahzad Naheem12140500
2Yaqoob Khan12147300
3Kamran Rasheed6211100
4Mohammed Mehmud7121000
5Farhad Amin8142000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total456169900

Match Officials

UmpiresRod Hogg
Scorers