This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yorkshire Cricket Board - Under 14 Vs Nottinghamshire Cricket Board - Under 14

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 16th August 2016
Toss:Nottinghamshire Cricket Board - Under 14 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: York CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yorkshire Cricket Board - Under 14 - Won by 1 wicket
Yorkshire Cricket Board - Under 14Nottinghamshire Cricket Board - Under 14
Score173 for 2 dec (44 overs) and 145 for 9 ( 40.1 overs) 247 for 8 dec (60 overs) and 68 all out ( 33.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Nottinghamshire Cricket Board - Under 14 - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sebastian Menzhausenlbwb  Edward Booth110160173
2William Bircumshaw*ct Finlay Beanb  Edward Booth274050
3Henry Butcherb  Chris Wood10023
4Rehan Ahmedst Harry Dukeb  Eliot Goldthorpe70030
5Thomas Boothb  Archie Greaves6610060
6Freddie Kingb  Harry Sullivan9108
7Alex Winiarskist Harry Dukeb  Harry Sullivan1007
8Raheem Ahmedct Harry Andersonb  Harry Sullivan6106
9George Blatherwicknot out1001
10Harry Longworthnot out3003
11Harry Townedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (9), w (2)16
Total247
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 60

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Mukherjee528010
2Lewis O'Donnell8233000
3Edward Booth8135210
4Harry Sullivan11143300
5Chris Wood9133100
6Finlay Bean203000
7Archie Greaves7031100
8Eliot Goldthorpe10147100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total608247820

Yorkshire Cricket Board - Under 14 - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Finlay Beanst Thomas Boothb  Eduardo Martin335084
2Arjun Ramkumarnot out105190151
3Tom Nicholsonct William Bircumshawb  Harry Towne41012
4Archie Greavesnot out71018
5Josh Nealdid not bat
6Harry Andersondid not bat
7Chris Wood*did not bat
8Harry Dukedid not bat
9Eliot Goldthorpedid not bat
10Lewis O'Donnelldid not bat
11James Mukherjeedid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)24
Total173
Wickets 2 dec
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

124-1 Finlay Bean (Arjun Ramkumar-0*); 133-2 Tom Nicholson (Arjun Ramkumar-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Grantham - Woodhouse9132030
2Raheem Ahmed4017000
3Rehan Ahmed6033000
4Harry Towne9130140
5George Blatherwick8211000
6Harry Longworth3011020
7Eduardo Martin5027101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total444173291

Nottinghamshire Cricket Board - Under 14 - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Bircumshaw*lbwb  Lewis O'Donnell60011
2Thomas Boothb  Harry Sullivan112046
3Henry Butcherct Harry Dukeb  Eliot Goldthorpe132044
4Raheem Ahmedct Archie Greavesb  Harry Sullivan0008
5Rehan Ahmedlbwb  Harry Sullivan61031
6Freddie Kingct Josh Nealb  Eliot Goldthorpe214035
7Sebastian Menzhausenb  Harry Sullivan0003
8Alex Winiarskib  Chris Wood00017
9George Blatherwickrun out (Chris Wood)0000
10Harry Longworthlbwb  Harry Sullivan4103
11Harry Townenot out1001
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (2)6
Total68
Wickets all out
Overs 33.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 William Bircumshaw (Thomas Booth-0*); 34-2 Thomas Booth (Henry Butcher-0*); 34-3 Raheem Ahmed (Henry Butcher-0*); 34-4 Henry Butcher (Rehan Ahmed-0*); 56-5 Rehan Ahmed (Freddie King-0*); 56-6 Sebastian Menzhausen (Freddie King-0*); 63-7 Freddie King (Alex Winiarski-0*); 63-8 George Blatherwick (Alex Winiarski-0*); 67-9 Alex Winiarski (Harry Longworth-0*); 68-10 Harry Longworth (Harry Towne-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Mukherjee418010
2Lewis O'Donnell4012110
3Chris Wood5.438100
4Harry Sullivan12615500
5Eliot Goldthorpe8321200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total33.413681020

Yorkshire Cricket Board - Under 14 - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Finlay Beanlbwb  George Blatherwick112029
2Arjun Ramkumarlbwb  Harry Towne458058
3Tom Nicholsonb  George Blatherwick61020
4Archie Greavesb  Rehan Ahmed50014
5Josh Nealct Henry Butcherb  Rehan Ahmed436053
6Harry Andersonrun out (Harry Towne)2008
7Chris Wood*lbwb  Rehan Ahmed0003
8Harry Dukerun out (George Blatherwick)40014
9Eliot Goldthorpect Thomas Boothb  Rehan Ahmed1009
10Lewis O'Donnellnot out102010
11James Mukherjeenot out5105
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (4), nb (3)13
Total145
Wickets 9
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Finlay Bean (Arjun Ramkumar-0*); 61-2 Arjun Ramkumar (Tom Nicholson-0*); 69-3 Tom Nicholson (Archie Greaves-0*); 75-4 Archie Greaves (Josh Neal-0*); 78-5 Harry Anderson (Josh Neal-0*); 79-6 Chris Wood (Josh Neal-0*); 112-7 Harry Duke (Josh Neal-0*); 114-8 Eliot Goldthorpe (Josh Neal-0*); 127-9 Josh Neal (Lewis O'Donnell-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Raheem Ahmed5012000
2Luke Grantham - Woodhouse3016030
3Harry Towne6020100
4George Blatherwick12049200
5Rehan Ahmed11028410
6Eduardo Martin3.1014003
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total40.10145943

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers