This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chilwell CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs West Bridgfordians CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Newark Club Cricket Alliance - Division 6 2016Date :Sunday 29th May 2016
Toss:Chilwell CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Hetley Pearson Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chilly Boys...Kashif Akram 56, Sarosh William 47* WBCC - Tom Le Noury 45.

Result Summary

Result:    Chilwell CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 145 runs
Chilwell CC - Sunday 2nd XIWest Bridgfordians CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score222 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'77 for 9 (27.3 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Chilwell CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kashif Akram*ct Joe McLaughlinb  Pete Dawn561000
2Haider Alict Ben Le Nouryb  Harry Towne14100
3Mohammad Amjidb  Pete Dawn20400
4Umair Khanb  Pete Dawn9200
5Adnan Shafiquect Ben Le Nouryb  Ben Ryder26400
6Sarosh Williamnot out47600
7Sajid Saleednot out16200
8Abdul Haseebdid not bat
9Sam Barkerdid not bat
10Md Rezaul Islamdid not bat
11Guy Carneydid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (19), nb (4)34
Total222
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 Haider Ali (Unsure-0*); 98-2 Kashif Akram (Unsure-0*); 105-3 Umair Khan (Unsure-0*); 115-4 Mohammad Amjid (Unsure-0*); 175-5 Adnan Shafique (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Towne8128100
2Tom Noonan5037000
3Abi Khan7046000
4Ben Ryder8029100
5Pete Dawn8031300
6Dom Evans4020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total401202500

West Bridgfordians CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Ryderct Adnan Shafiqueb  Umair Khan0000
2Joe McLaughlinb  Md Rezaul Islam1000
3Tom Le Nouryct Sarosh Williamb  Mohammad Amjid45800
4Ben Le Nouryct Haider Alib  Md Rezaul Islam0000
5Dom Evans*ct Adnan Shafiqueb  Abdul Haseeb4000
6Tom Godfreyb  Abdul Haseeb1000
7Pete Le Nourylbwb  Mohammad Amjid5100
8Harry Townect Guy Carneyb  Sam Barker4100
9Tom Noonanb  Guy Carney1000
10Abi Khannot out1000
11Pete Dawndid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (10), nb (1)15
Total77
Wickets 9
Overs 27.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Umair Khan8310100
2Md Rezaul Islam8115200
3Abdul Haseeb5014200
4Mohammad Amjid5217200
5Sam Barker104100
6Guy Carney0.301100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total27.3665900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers