This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Bridgfordians CC - Under 15 Vs Plumtree CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Nottingham Youth Cricket League - NYCL U15 League 2015Date :Tuesday 14th July 2015
Toss:Plumtree CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Stamford RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Plumtree CC - Under 15 - Won by 84 runs
West Bridgfordians CC - Under 15Plumtree CC - Under 15
Score63 for 8 (20 overs) 147 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Plumtree CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cameron Hefterretired not out50300
2Sacheth Menonct Cameron Butcherb  Harry Towne13000
3Louis Bhabraretired not out50600
4Albert Carter*b  Joseph Keown9100
5Rohan Chauhanrun out (Unsure)1000
6Jordan Dringnot out2000
7Ishraj Jandunot out5100
8Jack Robsondid not bat
9Ross Garlickdid not bat
10Will Daftdid not bat
11Jamie Huscroftdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (10)17
Total147
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Sacheth Menon (Cameron Hefter-0*); 140-2 Rohan Chauhan (Unsure-0*); 141-3 Albert Carter (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Towne4017100
2Ben Weaver4018000
3Oscar Lowe3026000
4William Cherry4035000
5John Noonan3030000
6Joseph Keown2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200146300

West Bridgfordians CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Le Nouryb  Jamie Huscroft4000
2Max Loveridgect Jordan Dringb  Jamie Huscroft1000
3William Cherryb  Jamie Huscroft1000
4Alex Winiarskib  Ross Garlick6000
5John Noonanct Unsureb  Jamie Huscroft2000
6Ben Le Nouryb  Ross Garlick7000
7Harry Townenot out13000
8Cameron Butcherb  Will Daft0000
9Oscar Lowe*ct Unsureb  Rohan Chauhan5000
10Joseph Keownnot out1000
11Ben Weaverdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (5), nb (5)24
Total63
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Robson3011011
2Jamie Huscroft415410
3Ross Garlick5011224
4Will Daft202110
5Jordan Dring101000
6Rohan Chauhan306100
7Ishraj Jandu211000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total20251855

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Carter
ScorersMark Hefter